Deep Trance Now Hypnosis Home Page Deep Trance Now Hypnosis CDs & MP3s Deep Trance Now Hypnosis Newsletter Deep Trance Now Hypnosis Bookstore Deep Trance Now Hypnosis Affiliate Program Deep Trance Now Hypnosis Testimonials Deep Trance Now Contact Information

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to me.

Personal Information Collets and How it is Used

1) does collect demographic data and personal data to provide you with a better internet experience.

2) Your personal details will remain private and confidential. We will never sell, rent, barter or share your personal details in any way with any other company. All data collected are for our internal use only.

3) We hate spam as much as you do, so we will NEVER send you any unsolicited e-mail. If you choose to subscribe to our free newsletter, you will receive your newsletter once every few weeks. Clear unsubscribe details are always shown on the newsletter.

4) If you choose not to receive our free newsletter, we will only contact you to answer your queries and/or send you your order confirmation and shipping notification. We may also contact you should there be a major change in service. We will not contact you anytime else.

5) This site uses cookies only to track sales through our affiliate program for the purpose of calculating affiliate commissions.

How does collect personal information from users? collects general, personal, and demographic information from users through various formats:

i) Emails & General Inquiries Received: collects the email address, first name, last name, and IP address (identifies computer) for every message received. Comments, questions, and inquiries may be compiled and stored for future reference.

ii) Website Tracking: will track the navigational activities of users of the site via server administration logs. These logs inform about which pages are viewed the most and for how long, how users enter and where they leave. This information helps determine the level of use of the site and its features. will occasionally retrieve the website visited by user before This helps determine the most effective search engine by how many users find our site from there.

iii) Server Logs:

The server will log the website tracking mentioned above as well as the IP address of the user's computer, and occasionally the last website visited before

iv) Cookies: uses cookies to track any information related to sales of products. Some advertisements of affiliates may post cookies on your computer. If you do not wish to have cookies on your site, you can disable them in your browser.

v) Newsletters: newsletter subscription may collect personally identifiable information, such as demographic information or email addresses. may compile the data into information and post the results publicly in chart or report format, but excluding personally identifiable information. Personally identifiable information will not be shared with third parties.

Information collected from newsletter subscriptions will be kept only as long as required.

What does do with this information? may use demographic and website tracking information to compile profiles for advertisers on, but the information will not contain any personally identifiable information or contact information. will not send unsolicited email messages. will respond to email and inquiries when requested. The content of email messages will not be publicly displayed without the consent of the user, unless the message can be used to inspire and motivate others, as in testimonials - however, no personally identifiable information will be displayed or shared without the consent of the user. Messages with illegal, distressing, or unethical content, such as threats of violence or computer viruses, may be shared with third parties when required. will not sell or share personally identifiable information with third parties unless requested under court order, subpoena, or warrant. Most information collected from users is only used for purposes internally within to ensure quality or improve services.

Changes and Complaints

Changes to the privacy policy will be displayed for one month. If you have any questions or would like to lodge a complaint about breach of privacy, please contact

Changes to the Privacy Policy:

The privacy policy of is subject to change. Changes to the privacy policy of will be displayed in the privacy policy highlighted in gold. Changes will be displayed for a period of one (1) month.

Personal Information Liaison:

The person responsible for personal information protection under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act is:
Dr. Laura De Giorgio,

Please contact Dr. Laura De Giorgio, if you have any questions, comments, or concerns as to the privacy policy of, or to lodge a complaint against